BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

ONALASKA 69, TOMAH 63 (OT)

Onalaska 38 22 9 — 69

Tomah 33 27 3 — 63

ONALASKA (10-1, 5-0): Hank Olsen 3, Carson Arenz 2, Tyrell Stuttley 10, Sam Kick 16, Noah Skifton 21, Gavin McGrath 4, Landon Skemp 13.

TOMAH (7-4, 2-2): Trey Gnewikow 17, Kyle Kroener 2, Mason Brandt 3, Josh Dahlke 9, Peter Brey 23, Trevor Shutter 9.

CENTRAL 65, SPARTA 39

Sparta 15 24 — 39

Central 37 28 — 65

SPARTA (4-9, 0-6): Alex Burke 17, Nick Church 4, Dadrian Allen 2, Wesley Yahnke 2, Bryce Edwards 14.

CENTRAL (10-1, 4-0): David Hayden 8, Deandre Davis 5, Jacob Servais 2, Clayton Phillips 3, Terrance Thompson 12, Noah Parcher 6, Brecken Austin 3, Jordan Davis 7, Jonathan Davis 14, Tyrese Schultz 5.

COULEE

WEST SALEM 51, WESTBY 42

West Salem 26 25 — 51

Westby 26 16 — 42

WEST SALEM (5-7, 3-3): Mitchell Dunham 9, Nick Crogan 2, Malachi Athnos 7, Drew Peterson 1, Trenton Foreman 6, Dylan Godlewski 8, Hunter Wakefield 18.

WESTBY (2-11, 1-4): Sam Strangstalien 9, Griffin Grass 21, Ryan Daines 8, Devin Nelson 4.

SCENIC BLUFFS

BANGOR 65, HILLSBORO 35

Hillsboro 24 11 — 35

Bangor 31 34 — 65

HILLSBORO (6-6): Gunner Hynek 3, Noah Feala 6, Ashton Mislivecek 11, Trent Thorson 3, Lee Richarson 10, James Anderson 2.

BANGOR (5-0, 9-0): Caleb Miedema 14, Ethan Jacobson 5, Drew Johnson 7, Theo Muellenberg 7, Luke Reader 12, Hank Reader 1, Cade Amborn 2, Grant Manke 9, Zane Langrehr 4, Garrett Krueger 4.

NECEDAH 78, CASHTON 53

Necedah 37 41 — 78

Cashton 19 34 — 53

NECEDAH: Miles Saylor 16, Jaron Murphy 18, Logan Williams 4, Noah Waltemath 11, Jared Stout 2, Tyler Reichel 12, Kaiden Yoss 15.

CASHTON (1-8, 1-4): Lukaszewski 2, Hilden 3, Hemmersbach 6, Hall 9, Butzler 16, Ripley 10, Schaldach 7.

ROYALL 64, BROOKWOOD 62 (OT)

Royall;20;44;—;64

Brookwood;28;34;—;62

ROYALL: Seth Brown 19, Dane Hyer 12, Keith Travis 11, Nick Murray 10, Jaydyn Enzenbacher, Josh Kolodzinski 3.

BROOKWOOD (7-2, 2-2): Robert Cunitz 31, Orrie Maurhoff 9, Kaden Laufenberg 9, Lukas Summerfield 8, Aaron Dwyer 3, Garrett Gerke 2.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

SENECA 52, DE SOTO 34

Seneca 25 27 — 52

De Soto 23 11 — 34

SENECA (9-2, 7-1): Cody Ostrander 8, Noah Allan 12, Kolton Chambers 6, Terrance Clark 14, Jared Payne 12.

DE SOTO (9-3, 6-2): Kaden Pedretti 3, Dylan Chapes 5, Riggin Beck 5, Grant Chapes 2, Isaiah Zink 14, Brock Venner 5.

SWC

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 69, LANCASTER 61

PdC 30 39 — 69

Lancaster 24 37 — 61

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN (7-4, 3-2): Gavin Gillitzer 12, Mark Welter 13, Mason Kramer 23, Brian Thein 5, Corey Check 5, Hunter Davis 11.

LANCASTER (7-6, 0-5): Dawson Bowen 12, Hayden Knapp 3, Austin Mumm 8, Evan Straka 3, Jordan Reuter 11, Jalen Schmitz 4, Nate Timmerman 20.

THREE RIVERS

ST. CHARLES 74, LA CRESCENT 60

La Crescent 32 28 — 60

St. Charles 32 42 — 74

LA CRESCENT (7-5): Romy Whitford 8, Thomas Kiesau 7, Josh Kerska 2, Zach Todd 19, Sam Wieser 5, Ben Nelson 6, Luke Schwartzhoff 13.

ST. CHARLES (12-0): Keagan Maloney 6, Sam Holtz 16, Sawyer Hander 5, Kaden Vaughn 14, Sam Lewis 3, Hunter Oviatt 3, Drew Leistikow 25, Nolan Boice 2.

OTHER SCORE

Royall 64, Brookwood 62 (OT)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

AQUINAS 72, HOLMEN 44

Holmen 23 21 — 44

Aquinas 32 40 — 72

HOLMEN (8-5, 4-2): Sydney Jahr 2, Savannah King 2, Brooklyn Paulson 14, Caitlin Young 7, Kylee Jostad 6, McKayla Rasmussen 2, Kendra Leis 11.

AQUINAS (11-0, 6-0): Jessa Peterson 8, Taylor Theusch 9, Kayla Bahr 5, Lexi Donarski 9, Whittni Rezin 13, Madessa Collins 4, Kyah Steiner 14, Courtney Becker 8, Zoey Koblitz 2.

SPARTA 29, CENTRAL 26

Central 12 14 — 26

Sparta 14 15 — 29

CENTRAL (5-9, 1-5): Maddie Trussoni 7, Sophie Leinfelder 10, Heather Opitz 1, Ally Pangier 4, Rachel Peterson 1, Emily Secord 1, Brittany Williams 2.

SPARTA (3-10, 2-4): Kirsten Blaha 4, Callie Ziebell 14, Brielle Savor 6, Rorie Marx 5.

ONALASKA 71, TOMAH 53

Onalaska;40;31;—;71

Tomah;30;23;—;53

ONALASKA (12-2, 5-1): Emma Gamoke 18, Lexi Miller 15, Kenzie Miller 19, Mariah Wick 2, Olivia Gamoke 9, Molly Garrity 2, Jalyn Dobbins 6.

TOMAH (11-4, 3-3): Lindsey Conway 5, Ella Plueger 2, Madison Lindauer 15, Madisyn Brey 6, Reis Derousseau 15, Emma Liek 10.

COULEE

WEST SALEM 67, VIROQUA 42

West Salem;26;41;—;67

Viroqua;21;21;—;42

WEST SALEM (9-4, 6-1): Haylee Gilster 19, Brooke Bentzen 9, Kara Gavaghan 2, Kendall Gerke 2, Olivia Haun 3, Mya Jacobson 13, Mckenah Olson 16.

VIROQUA (0-12, 0-6): Claire Anderson 17, Madelyn Anderson 4, Lauren Brendel 6, Autumn Goodwin 2, Brooke Knutson 2, Rebecca Schipper 2, Olivia Tryggestad 3, Natalie Waldenberger 6.

ARCADIA 67, ONALASKA LUTHER 52

Ona. Luther 32 20 — 52

Arcadia 29 38 — 67

ONALASKA LUTHER (4-7, 2-4): Emily Dobberstein 3, Kaitlyn Kennedy 30 20 at half, Allison Beagle 5, Cynda Prostman 5, Jessie Maedke 2, Lauren Kick 2, Grace Manke 4, Skylar Kasten 1.

ARCADIA (9-4, 5-1): Mercedes Romo 8, Chloe Halverson 9, Annika Anderson 11, Abby Suchla 4, Ellie Hoesley 14, Hannah Suchla 9, Nicole Madden 3, Linzy Sendelbach 9.

G-E-T 71, BLACK RIVER FALLS 32

G-E-T 40 31 — 71

Black River Falls 8 24 — 32

G-E-T (10-2, 6-0): Madison Schmidt 6, Macy Doer 2, MaKenna Vetsch 7, Elise Higley 6, Molly Schmitz 5, Alexa Hammond 6, Lexi Wagner 19, Olivia Zielke 16, Kamren Auer 4.

BLACK RIVER FALLS (0-14, 0-6): Katie Dobson 11, Abby Ross 8, Zyanna Deloney 4, Miyako Deloney 5, Asia Rave 4.

SWC

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 52, LANCASTER 49

PdC 31 21 — 52

Lancaster 23 26 — 49

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN (6-6, 3-2): Abby Feye 2, Brytta Sadedahl 5, Ella Hager 10, MacKenzie Knapp 4, Gabby Richie 25, Hope Meyer 6.

LANCASTER (4-9, 4-5): Galdin 5, Murphy 12, DeBuhr 1, Kelly 9, Connelly 7, Draca 3, Wagner 12

OTHER SCORES

Onalaska 71, Tomah 53

West Salem 67, Viroqua 42

Augusta 51, Gilmanton 34

Spring Grove 60, Lanesboro 28

Eleva-Strum 60, Alma/Pepin 37

BOYS HOCKEY

NONCONFERENCE

Onalaska 7, Oregon 5. Records: Ona 11-4, Ore 11-3.

Aquinas co-op 5, Cedarburg 2. Records: A 14-1; C 5-10-1.