Football

EDGERTON 30, BRODHEAD/JUDA 7

Brodhead/Juda..........0 7 0 0 — 7

Edgerton..................14 0 9 7 — 30

ED — Jorgenson 3 run (Gullickson kick)

ED — Jorgenson 23 run (Gullickson kick)

BrJ — Naramore 13 run (Bueno kick)

ED — Team safety

ED — Jorgenson 27 run (Gullickson kick)

ED — Johnson 68 run (Gullickson kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — BrJ 15, ED 13. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — BrJ 48-214, ED 30-307. Passing

yards — BrJ -4, ED 4. Passes (Comp.-Att.-

Int.) — BrJ 1-7-0, ED 1-13-0. Fumbles-lost —

BrJ 4-1, ED 1-0. Penalties-yards — BrJ 3-22,

ED 4-38.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: BrJ, Williams 15-76. ED, Johnson 17-

179. Passing: ED, Johnson 1-13-0-4. Receiving:

ED, Gullickson 1-4.

ARCADIA 21, DODGEVILLE 7

Arcadia......................0 14 7 0 — 21

Dodgeville..................0 7 0 0 — 7

ARC — Lisowski 21 pass from Klar (kick good)

ARC — Lisowski 2 pass from Klar (kick good)

DOD — Recob 4 run (kick good)

ARC — Schweistal 13 pass from Klar (kick

good)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — ARC 21, DOD 12. Rushing

(Att.-Yds.) — ARC 30-174, DOD 36-171.

Passing yards — ARC 112, DOD 6. Passes

(Comp.-Att.-Int.) — ARC 9-15-0, DOD 2-8-1.

Fumbles-lost — ARC 1-0, DOD 1-0. Penalties-

yards — ARC 5-40, DOD 6-45.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: ARC, Klar 13-100. DOD, Feinberg

5-55. Passing: ARC, Klar 9-15-0-112. DOD,

Mikrut 1-1-0-4. Receiving: ARC, Klar 3-42.

DOD, Recob 1-4.

CAMBRIDGE 30, HORICON/HUSTISFORD 13

Horicon/Hustisford....7 0 0 6 — 13

Cambridge.................0 13 14 3 — 30

HH — Kuehl 80 pass from Brooks (Spoerl kick)

CAM — Furseth fumble recovery in end zone

for score (Stein kick)

CAM — Hommen 8 pass from Evans (kick failed)

CAM — Hommen 29 pass from Evans (Incha kick)

CAM — Evans 11 run (Incha kick)

CAM — FG Incha 27

HH — Gavin 1 run (kick failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — HH 8, CAM 17. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — HH 35-78, CAM 30-108. Passing

yards — HH 93, CAM 154. Passes (Comp.-

Att.-Int.) — HH 3-11-2, CAM 13-17-0.

Fumbles-lost — HH 1-1, CAM 0-0. Penalties-

yards — HH 4-35, CAM 2-10.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: HH, Schmitt 11-34. CAM, Olson 21-

75. Passing: HH, Brooks 1-1-0-80. CAM, Evans

13-18-0-172. Receiving: HH, Kuehl 2-92.

CAM, Hommen 8-130.

MIDDLETON 40, MADISON WEST 0

Middleton..................7 26 7 0 — 40

Madison West.............0 0 0 0 — 0

MID — Close 6 pass from Carey (kick failed)

MID — Buckner 47 run (Pertzborn kick)

MID — Winters 29 run (run failed)

MID — Carey 40 run (Pertzborn kick)

MID — Schlict 8 pass from Carey (Pertzborn kick)

MID — Buckner 5 run (Pertzborn kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — MID 17, MW 14. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — MID 32-308, MW 33-145. Passing

yards — MID 67, MW 54. Passes (Comp.-Att.-

Int.) — MID 7-12-0, MW 3-15-1. Fumbles-lost

— MID 0-0, MW 1-1. Penalties-yards — MID

3-30, MW 5-35.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MID, Buckner 13-166. MW, Gutknecht

14-81. Passing: MID, Carey 7-11-0-

81. MW, Gutknecht 3-15-1-54. Receiving:

MID, Close 2-36. MW, Jones 2-31.

STOUGHTON 29, MADISON EDGEWOOD 9

Stoughton................14 7 0 8 — 29

Madison Edgewood.....0 6 3 0 — 9

S — Hobson 1 run (Spilde kick)

S — Hutcherson 7 pass from Hobson (Spilde kick)

MEd — Wendler 1 run (Hartlieb pass failed)

S — Hutcherson 85 kickoff return (Spilde kick)

MEd — FG Boll 25

S — Anderson 33 pass from Hobson (Hobson

run)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — S 17, MEd 14. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — S 38-158, MEd 40-167. Passing

yards — S 137, MEd 41. Passes (Comp.-Att.-

Int.) — S 11-19-0, MEd 4-15-2. Fumbles-lost

— S 1-1, MEd 2-0. Penalties-yards — S 7-60,

MEd 2-15.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: S, Hobson 13-107. MEd, Hartlieb

15-66. Passing: S, Hobson 11-19-0-137.

MEd, Hartlieb 4-14-2-41. Receiving: S, Anderson

4-60. MEd, Wendler 1-19.

MILTON 27, MONROE 19

Milton........................6 7 7 7 — 27

Monroe......................7 12 0 0 — 19

MON — Witt 2 run (Hernandez kick)

MIL — Ulrich 20 pass from Weitzel (kick failed)

MON — Montgomery 3 run (Hernandez kick)

MIL — Weitzel 2 run (Mussey kick)

MON — Montgomery 60 run (run failed)

MIL — Weitzel 31 pass from Stivarius (Joshua

Mussey kick)

MIL — Weitzel 10 run (Mussey kick)

MON — Montgomery 3 run (kick failed)

MIL — Weitzel 7 run ( Mussey kick)

MON — Montgomery 60 run (kick failed)

MIL — Stivarius 31 pass from Weitzel (Mussey

kick)

MIL — Huber 10 run (Mussey kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — MIL 14, MON 14. Rushing

(Att.-Yds.) — MIL 28-158, MON 47-254.

Passing yards — MIL 166, MON 41. Passes

(Comp.-Att.-Int.) — MIL 9-23-0, MON 5-8-0.

Fumbles-lost — MIL 0-0, MON 0-0. Penalties-

yards — MIL 5-30, MON 4-35.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MIL, Huber 4-54. MON, Montgomery

14-189. Passing: MIL, Weitzel 9-23-0-166.

MON, Witt 5-8-0-41. Receiving: MIL, Stivarius

2-73. MON, Seagreves 1-15.

MONONA GROVE 21, OREGON 7

Oregon.......................0 0 7 0 — 7

Monona Grove............7 0 7 7 — 21

MG — JOstrowsky 8 run (Tomczak kick)

MG — Beehner 1 run (Tomczak kick)

Or — Szudy 5 pass from Look (Haufle kick)

MG — Ostrowsky 1 run (Tomczak kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — Or 5, MG 28. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — Or 24-56, MG 52-356. Passing yards

— Or 56, MG 109. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.)

— Or 6-25-1, MG 12-21-1. Fumbles-lost — Or

0-0, MG 0-0. Penalties-yards — Or 11-90, MG

20-205.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: Or, DiMaggio 12-51. MG, Ostrowsky

30-233. Passing: Or, Look 6-25-1-56. MG,

Bishop 12-21-0-109. Receiving: Or, DiMaggio

3-40. MG, Hepp 6-56.

POYNETTE 26, NEKOOSA 7

Poynette....................6 14 0 6 — 26

Nekoosa.....................0 0 7 0 — 7

POY — 1 run (kick failed)

POY — Brayden O’Connor 65 run

POY — 17 pass from Jackson Elsing

NEK — Woods 9 run (Woods kick)

POY — Reddeman 11 run (kick failed)

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: POY , O’Connor 0-152. , Woods 0-42.

Passing: POY , Elsing 0-0-0-76. Receiving:

POY , Savich 0-26. , Bills 0-26.

WATERTOWN 53, FORT ATKINSON 0

Watertown.................7 20 12 14 — 53

Fort Atkinson.............0 0 0 0 — 0

WAT — Lytle 72 interception

WAT — Katzenberger 3 run (Kujawski kick)

WAT — Katzenberger 35 pass from Pauly (Kujawski

kick)

WAT — Denault 30 pass from Pauly (Kujawski

kick)

WAT — Pauly 2 run (pass failed)

WAT — Gifford 11 pass from Pauly (kick failed)

WAT — Oiler 36 pass from Kujawski (Fischer

kick)

WAT — Sherman 9 run (Fischer kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — WAT 21, FA 4. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — WAT 32-145, FA 20-25. Passing

yards — WAT 229, FA 30. Passes (Comp.-

Att.-Int.) — WAT 17-28-0, FA 7-18-2. Fumbles-

lost — WAT 0-0, FA 3-1. Penalties-yards

— WAT 5-40, FA 3-25.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: WAT , Pauly 10-63. FA, Flodin 14-26.

Passing: WAT , Pauly 15-26-0-185. FA, Rohloff

7-18-0-30. Receiving: WAT , Denault 6-73. FA,

Schweiger 1-12.

HARTLAND LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN 33,

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 14

Lake Country Luth....13 6 6 8 — 33

Lakeside Lutheran......0 7 7 0 — 14

HLCL — Vance 30 pass from Wilkins (Schumacher

kick)

HLCL — Vance 12 run (run failed)

LL — Buchta 1 run (Vatter kick)

HLCL — Mueller 7 run (run failed)

LL — Davis 2 run (Vatter kick)

HLCL — Mueller 9 run (pass failed)

HLCL — Mueller 1 run (Haertle pass from

Wilkins)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — HLCL 24, LL 10. Rushing

(Att.-Yds.) — HLCL 37-167, LL 26-57.

Passing yards — HLCL 239, LL 96. Passes

(Comp.-Att.-Int.) — HLCL 22-28-1, LL 8-22-

2. Fumbles-lost — HLCL 0-0, LL 4-1. Penalties-

yards — HLCL 10-90, LL 4-30.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: HLCL , Vance 19-114. LL, Jegerlehner

4-20. Passing: HLCL , Wilkins 21-26-1-

234. LL, Davis 6-17-2-77. Receiving: HLCL ,

Haertle 7-76. LL, Paske 4-53.

MADISON MEMORIAL 41, MADISON EAST 0

Madison Memorial....28 13 0 0 — 41

Madison East.............0 0 0 0 — 0

MM — Ellingson 12 pass from Ceniti (Kerkhoff

kick)

MM — Ellingson 50 pass from Ceniti (Kerkhoff

kick)

MM — Ellingson 38 pass from Ceniti (Kerkhoff

kick)

MM — Ceniti 3 run (Kerkhoff kick)

MM — Ellingson 29 pass from Ceniti (Kerkhoff

kick)

MM — Marshall 3 run (kick failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — MM 14, MEa 15. Rushing

(Att.-Yds.) — MM 21-108, MEa 18-38.

Passing yards — MM 181, MEa 58. Passes

(Comp.-Att.-Int.) — MM 15-10-0, MEa 8-24-

2. Fumbles-lost — MM 0-0, MEa 0-0. Penalties-

yards — MM 2-30, MEa 8-50.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MM, Marshall 17-78. MEa, McCosky

2-23. Passing: MM, Ceniti 10-15-0-181. MEa,

McCosky 6-22-2-54. Receiving: MM, Ellingson

4-79. MEa, Clay 2-24.

PARDEEVILLE 26,

ORFORDVILLE PARKVIEW 14

Parkview...................0 0 14 0 — 14

Pardeeville................0 12 14 0 — 26

PAR — Lindert 75 pass from Kowald

PAR — Corning 2 run

OP — Tracy 15 run

PAR — Jacobson 12 pass from Kowald (Wohlfert

pass from Kowald)

OP — Tracy 6 run (K. Brown pass from J.

Brown)

PAR — Lindert 65 interception

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — OP 11, PAR 2. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — OP 51-208, PAR 20-75. Passing

yards — OP 36, PAR 116. Passes (Comp.-

Att.-Int.) — OP 6-10-3, PAR 5-6-0. Fumbles-

lost — OP 1-1, PAR 1-0. Penalties-yards

— OP 13-105, PAR 9-85.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: OP, Tracy 27-131. PAR , Lindert

4-21. Passing: OP, Brown 5-9-3-31. PAR ,

Kowald 5-6-0-116. Receiving: OP, Brown

3-14. PAR , Lindert 3-97.

RIVER VALLEY 42, BLACK RIVER FALLS 8

Black River Falls.........0 0 0 8 — 8

River Valley..............14 13 15 0 — 42

RV — Liegel 25 run (kick failed)

RV — Maier 1 pass from Bailey

RV — Jensen 19 run (kick good)

RV — Nachreiner 8 pass from Bailey (kick failed)

RV — Maier 3 pass from Bailey

RV — Jensen 80 run (kick good)

BRF — Ulness 10 pass from Bird

RV — Liegel 25 run (kick failed)

RV — Maier 1 pass from Bailey

RV — Jensen 19 run (kick good)

RV — Nachreiner 8 pass from Bailey (kick failed)

RV — Maier 3 pass from Bailey

RV — Jensen 80 run (kick good)

BRF — Ulness 10 pass from Bird

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — BRF 18, RV 13. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — BRF 17-80, RV 21-139. Passing

yards — BRF 170, RV 105. Passes (Comp.-

Att.-Int.) — BRF 18-39-2, RV 11-21-0. Fumbles-

lost — BRF 1-1, RV 1-0. Penalties-yards

— BRF 12-65, RV 6-41.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: BRF, Bird 10-71. RV, Jensen 5-98.

Passing: BRF, Bird 18-39-2-139. RV, Bailey

11-21-0-105. Receiving: BRF, Bible 4-50. RV,

Nachreiner 5-52.

LODI 16,

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ILL.) ST. VIATOR 7

Saint Viator...............7 0 0 0 — 7

Lodi...........................0 0 10 6 — 16

SV — Pittman 1 run (Purk kick)

L — FG Schoeckert 26

L — Soehle 11 run

L — FG Schoeckert 32

L — FG Schoeckert 32

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — SV 9, L 8. Rushing (Att.-Yds.)

— SV 35-92, L 37-124. Passing yards — SV

113, L 69. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.) — SV 12-

29-2, L 6-11-1. Fumbles-lost — SV 2-1, L 1-1.

Penalties-yards — SV 6-65, L 2-20.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: SV, Mahoney 18-49. L, Nicolay 16-

60. Passing: SV, Mahoney 12-29-2-113. L,

Potter 6-11-1-69. Receiving: SV, DeJohn

3-42. L, Parsons 1-46.

206, Fon

BARABOO 37, BEAVER DAM 21

Beaver Dam...............7 0 6 8 — 21

Baraboo.....................7 16 7 7 — 37

BAR — Tyson Fry 1 run (Graham Langkamp

kick)

BD — Broden Boschert 11 pass from Kendric

Jimenez (Kaylee Walters kick)

BAR — Mike Wech 26 run ( kick)

BAR — FG Graham Langkamp 33

BAR — Caden Blum 14 pass from Brock Turkington

BD — Broden Boschert 5 pass from Kendric

Jimenez

BAR — Mike Wech 5 run ( kick)

BAR — Mike Wech 3 run ( kick)

BD — Broden Boschert 23 pass from Kendric

Jimenez (Ian Wendt-Utrie pass from Kendric

Jimenez)

BAR — Tyson Fry 1 run (Graham Langkamp

kick)

BD — Broden Boschert 11 pass from Kendric

Jimenez (Kaylee Walters kick)

BAR — Mike Wech 26 run (Graham Langkamp

kick)

BAR — FG Graham Langkamp 33

BAR — Caden Blum 14 pass from Brock Turkington

(kick failed)

BD — Broden Boschert 5 pass from Kendric

Jimenez

BAR — Mike Wech 5 run (Graham Langkamp

kick)

BAR — Mike Wech 3 run (Graham Langkamp

kick)

BD — Broden Boschert 23 pass from Kendric

Jimenez (pass failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — BD 12, BAR 17. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — BD 36-68, BAR 51-356. Passing

yards — BD 192, BAR 28. Passes (Comp.-

Att.-Int.) — BD 16-30-0, BAR 3-8-0. Fumbles-

lost — BD 0-3, BAR 4-0. Penalties-yards

— BD 15-0, BAR 3-30.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: BD, Leisses 10-27. BAR , Wech 22-

231. Passing: BD, Jimenez 16-29-0-192.

BAR , Turkington 3-8-0-28. Receiving: BD,

Boschert 7-110. BAR , Blum 2-25.

SUN PRAIRIE 49, JANESVILLE PARKER 7

Janesville Parker........0 0 0 0 — 7

Sun Prairie...............21 28 0 0 — 49

SP — Richie Gilles 3 run (Connor Shanahan

kick)

SP — Dominick Landphier 37 pass from Richie

Gilles (Connor Shanahan kick)

SP — Cooper Nelson 10 pass from Richie Gilles

(Connor Shanahan kick)

SP — Arrie Davis 60 pass from Richie Gilles

(Connor Shanahan kick)

SP — Cooper Nelson 8 pass from Richie Gilles

(Connor Shanahan kick)

SP — Hellenbrand 17 run (Connor Shanahan

kick)

SP — Jenkins 20 pass from Gilles (Shanahan

kick)

JP — Tremar Curry 1 run (kick good)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — JP 1, SP 13. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — JP 22--19, SP 26-117. Passing yards

— JP 8, SP 165. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.) — JP

2-6-0, SP 8-14-0. Fumbles-lost — JP 2-2, SP

0-0. Penalties-yards — JP 1-5, SP 4-15.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: JP, -. SP, Gilles 5-30. Passing: JP,

Curry 2-5-0-8. SP, Gilles 8-12-0-165. Receiving:

JP, -. SP, Davis 2-80.

SAUK PRAIRIE 50, PORTAGE 36

Portage....................22 6 8 0 — 36

Sauk Prairie.............14 14 7 15 — 50

POR — Dale Sheppard, Jr. 2 run (kick failed)

SP — Garrett Hertzfeldt 30 run (kick blocked)

POR — Austen Stensrud 68 pass from Brett

Walker (Ryan Schultz pass from Brett Walker)

SP — Garrett Hertzfeldt 68 run (Bryant Schaaf

run)

POR — Delnato Sheppard 45 fumble return

(Colton Brandsma pass from Brett Walker)

POR — Delnato Sheppard 9 run (run failed)

SP — Garrett Hertzfeldt 33 run (Smet kick)

SP — Garrett Hertzfeldt 1 run (Smet kick)

SP — Garrett Hertzfeldt 15 run (Smet kick)

POR — Brett Walker 65 run (Dale Sheppard

Jr. run)

SP — Garrett Hertzfeldt 27 run (Bryant Schaaf

run)

SP — Adam Juran 27 run (Smet kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — POR 22, SP 21. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — POR 45-179, SP 49-389. Passing

yards — POR 124, SP 65. Passes (Comp.-

Att.-Int.) — POR 4-12-0, SP 4-13-0. Fumbles-

lost — POR 2-2, SP 3-2. Penalties-yards

— POR 5-33, SP 12-162.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: POR, Walker 11-86. SP, Hertzfeldt

24-276. Passing: POR, Walker 4-12-0-123.

SP, Juran 4-12-0-65. Receiving: POR, Stensrud

1-68. SP, Goette 2-44.

COLUMBUS 32,

NEW GLARUS/MONTICELLO 26

Columbus.................. 0 0 26 0 6 — 32

N. Glarus/Mont....... 13 6 7 0 0 — 26

NGM — Zach Feller 21 run

NGM — Trevor Gassman 43 pass from Connor

Siegenthaler (Trent Sigafus kick)

NGM — FG Trent Sigafus 30

NGM — FG Trent Sigafus 30

COL — Jamal Hill 1 run (Kendall Minick kick)

COL — Jamal Hill 9 run

NGM — Trevor Gassman 23 pass from Connor

Siegenthaler

COL — Jevin Burbach 18 pass from Joe Morris

COL — Jevin Burbach 8 pass from Joe Morris

(kick failed)

COL — Jamal Hill 2 run (kick failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — COL 20, NGM 12. Rushing

(Att.-Yds.) — COL 66-302, NGM 29-118.

Passing yards — COL 26, NGM 191. Passes

(Comp.-Att.-Int.) — COL 2-2-0, NGM 18-31-2.

Fumbles-lost — COL 1-1, NGM 2-1. Penalties-

yards — COL 6-70, NGM 7-60.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: COL , Hill 32-181. NGM, Feller 18-

79.

Passing: COL , Morris 2-2-0-26. NGM, Siegenthaler

18-31-0-191.

Receiving: COL , Burbach 2-26. NGM, Gassman

9-105.

JOHNSON CREEK 62, DEERFIELD 12

Johnson Creek..........27 21 7 7 — 62

Deerfield...................0 12 0 0 — 12

JHC — Sam Budig 19 run (Alex Garza kick)

JHC — Lucas Sullivan 35 pass from Justin

Swanson (kick failed)

JHC — Anthony Purpi 29 run (Alex Garza kick)

JHC — Kaleb Hartwig 5 run (Alex Garza kick)

JHC — Anthony Purpi 30 pass from Justin

Swanson (Alex Garza kick)

DE — Tyler Haak 7 run (run failed)

JHC — Anthony Purpi 60 run (Alex Garza kick)

DE — Colin Klade 30 pass from Tyler Haak (run

failed)

JHC — Justin Swanson 80 kickoff return (Alex

Garza kick)

JHC — Kaleb Hartwig 4 run (Alex Garza kick)

JHC — Isaiah Wollet 1 run (Alex Garza kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — JHC 6, DE 7. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — JHC 21-259, DE 17-26. Passing yards

— JHC 6, DE 166. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.) —

JHC 10-131-0, DE 6-18-1. Fumbles-lost —

JHC 0-0, DE 0-0. Penalties-yards — JHC 6-45,

DE 4-40.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: JHC, Purpi 5-113. DE, Bonjour 2-3.

Passing: JHC, Swanson 6-10-0-131. DE, Haak

6-18-1-166. Receiving: JHC, Sullivan 3-87.

DE, Fuerstenberg 5-135.

DEFOREST 40, REEDSBURG 0

Reedsburg.................0 0 0 0 — 0

DeForest....................7 20 6 7 — 40

DEF — Logan Hackl 3 run (kick good)

DEF — Gabe Finley 10 run (kick good)

DEF — Logan Hackl 3 run (kick failed)

DEF — Trey Schroeder 7 run (kick good)

DEF — Logan Hackl 7 run (run failed)

DEF — Gabe Finley 2 run (kick good)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — R 19, DEF 3. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — R 47-210, DEF 29-64. Passing yards

— R 95, DEF 0. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.) — R

8-9-0, DEF 2-6-1. Fumbles-lost — R 2-2, DEF

1-1. Penalties-yards — R 9-125, DEF 5-85.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: R, Hahn 11-21. DEF, Hackl 17-82.

Passing: R, ---. DEF, Schroeder 8-9-0-95.

Receiving: R, -. DEF, Bierman 2-30.

JANESVILLE CRAIG 26, VERONA 20

Verona.......................7 6 7 0 — 20

Janesville Craig..........6 7 0 13 — 26

V — Haakon Anderson 2 run (Chris Garcia kick)

JC — Trevion Moore 49 run (kick failed)

V — Sam Wood 25 pass from Adam Bekx (kick

failed)

JC — Tressin Kussmaul 26 run (Mitchell Woelfle

kick)

JC — Trevion Moore 29 run (pass failed)

V — Haakon Anderson 4 run (kick failed)

JC — Eric Hughes 12 pass from Ben Coulter

(Mitchell Woelfle kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — V 28, JC 18. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — V 33-86, JC 47-350. Passing yards

— V 20, JC 28. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.) — V

32-228-0, JC 2-6-0. Fumbles-lost — V 4-1, JC

3-1. Penalties-yards — V 6-54, JC 10-61.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 42,

BELOIT MEMORIAL 21

Madison La Follette..13 8 15 6 — 42

Beloit Memorial.........6 15 0 0 — 21

BM — Matthew Wedig 5 run (run failed)

ML — Charlie Kunkel 23 pass from Ray Broughton

(Ben Probst kick)

ML — Ray Broughton 5 run (2-pt good)

BM — Matthew Wedig 10 run (Brayan Valenzuela

kick)

BM — Christian Winfield 52 fumble return

(Matthew Wedig run)

ML — Jaden Nix 25 pass from Ben Probst (2-

pt good)

ML — Kayvion James-Ragland 37 run (Ben

Probst kick)

ML — Jaylend Brown 83 run (2-pt failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — ML 19, BM 14. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — ML 33-238, BM 31-157. Passing

yards — ML 163, BM 80. Passes (Comp.-Att.-

Int.) — ML 11-18-0, BM 8-21-0. Fumbles-lost

— ML 2-2, BM 3-3. Penalties-yards — ML

3-40, BM 10-60.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: ML, Brown 11-98. BM, Smith 8-54.

Passing: ML, Broughton 7-10-0-103. BM,

Rand 8-20-0-80. Receiving: ML, Kunkel 6-87.

BM, Wedig 2-30.


Cross country

IRISH WATERS INVITATIONAL

Small schools

Boys

Team scores: Brillion 71, Wisconsin Rapids

Assumption 108, Tomahawk 114, Chilton 143,

North Fond du Lac/Oakfield 156, Reedsville

200, Southern Door 206, Fond du Lac Springs

208, Coleman 224, Sevastopol 255, Northland

Pines 260, Peshtigo 261, Weyauwega-Fremont

277, Lake Mills 364, Hilbert 370, Crivitz

450, Oneida Nation 500.

Top individual: Schlender, Bri, 16:23.

Lake Mills: 48, Lewellin 20:00; 65, Flores

21:12; 78, Giombetti 22:05; 82, Laws 22:22;

91, Saylor 23:12.

Girls

Team scores: Lake Mills 34, Tomahawk 55,

Weyauwega-Fremont 83, Southern Door 176,

Reedsville 187, Peshtigo 187, North Fond du

Lac/Oakfield 200, Brillion 215, Sevastopol

226, Coleman 227, Chilton 237, Northland

Pines 260, Fond du Lac Springs 278, Wisconsin

Rapids Assumption 291.

Top five individual: Hansen, G, 19:40.

Lake Mills: 3, Fair 20:58; 4, Dressel 21:14;

6, Winslow 21:28; 9, Willie 22:24; 12, Pitta

22:40. at Freedom. 5,000 meters.


Girls tennis

Thursday’s results

OREGON 7, FORT ATKINSON 0

Singles: Krier, def. Trieloff, 6-4, 6-3; Burkeland,

def. Granec, 6-2, 6-3; Donovan, def. Jensen,

6-1, 6-1; Depuydt, def . Lemke, 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles: Boerigter/Schulz, def. Jones/Torrenga,

6-2, 6-1; Choles/Johnson, def. Unate/Sebranek,

6-1, 6-1; Sommers/Gragg, def. Evans/

Becker, 6-1, 6-0.

WALWORTH BIG FOOT 4, EDGERTON 3

Singles: Lien, E, def. Palmer, 6-4, 6-3; Berg, WBF,

def. Rusch, 6-4, 7-6 (3); Gould, E, def. Boyle,

6-3, 6-3; Nordmeyer, WBF, def. Houfe, 6-3, 7-6

(2). Doubles: Shaw/Laskowski, E, def. Beyers/

Kirschlager, 6-1, 6-0; Rowe/Sperling, WBF, def

Oetzel/Bauer, 6-4, 7-6 (3); Karabas/Schmidt,

WBF, def. Gilmour/Smrecek, 7-6 (4), 6-3.


Girls golf

JANESVILLE PARKER TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Middleton 339, Janesville Parker

415, Madison La Follette inc.

Janesville Parker: McDade 90, Burdick 93,

Clarquist 104, Pajerski 128. Madison La Follette:

Myhr 86, Chandler 107. Middleton:

Meier 77, Hodson 84, Frisch 86, Dahmen 92.

at Riverside GC, par 71.


Girls swimming

MIDDLETON 92, MADISON WEST 78

200 medley relay – Middleton (Keebler, Silvestri,

Pierobon Mays, Smith), 1:48.93. 200 freestyle

– Laursen, MW, 1:56.98. 200 individual

medley – Licking, MI, 2:13.31. 50 freestyle

– Pierobon Mays, MI, 24.45. 100 butterfly

– Marty, MW, 58.57. 100 freestyle – Granetzke,

MW, 54.63. 500 freestyle – Laursen, MW,

5:15.35. 200 freestyle relay – Middleton

(Lawn, Smith, Chirafisi, Licking), 1:39.92.02.

100 backstroke – Marty, MW, 58.71. 100

breaststroke – Keebler, MI, 1:09.28. 400 freestyle

relay – Middleton (Pierobon Mays, Mack,

Chirafisi, Licking), 3:33.93.

SUN PRAIRIE 135,

JANESVILLE PARKER/EVANSVILLE 35

200 medley relay: Sun Prairie (Carey, Fiske,

Nelson, Moericke), 1:49.26. 200 freestyle:

Nelson, SP, 1:58.10. 200 individual medley:

Fiske, SP, 2:10.61. 50 freestyle: Collins, SP,

:25.74. 500 freestyle: Nelson, SP, 5:24.09.

200 freestyle relay: Sun Prairie (Fiske,

Nelson, Moericke, Schulz), 1:39.11. 100

backstroke: Carey, SP, 1:00.52. 100 breaststroke:

Fiske, SP, 1:09.06. 400 freestyle

relay: Sun Prairie (Schulz, Marshall, Garcia,

Collins), 3:45.70.

MADISON MEMORIAL 128,

MADISON EAST 42

200 medley relay – Madison Memorial (DeFever,

McKeon, McMahon, Spielman), 1:57.05.

200 freestyle – DeFever, MM, 2:00.58. 200 individual

medley – Rosenthal, ME, 2:19.93. 50

freestyle – McKeon, MM, 25.67. 100 butterfly

– Spielman, MM, 1:03.87. 100 freestyle – Golden,

MM, 56.57. 500 freestyle – Schlichting,

ME, 5:47.38. 200 freestyle relay – Madison

Memorial (Podvin, Bissen, House, Ma), 1:46.12.

100 backstroke – Carson, MM, 1:04.66. 100

breaststroke – McKeon, MM, 1:10.80. 400

freestyle relay – Madison Memorial (Podvin,

Spielman, Sheridan, Bloomer), 3:53.14.


Boys soccer

JEFFERSON 3,

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 3

Jefferson............................2 1 — 3

Luther Prep.........................2 1 — 3

First half: WLP — Lawrence (Martin), 7:36

(penalty kick); Lawrence (Martin), 22:53; J —

Serrano, 31:26 (penalty kick); Heine, 32:08.

Second half: WLP — Ernest (Schewe), 76:36;

J — Heine, 80:16.

BROOKFIELD EAST 3, MIDDLETON 2

Middleton...........................1 1 — 2

Brookfield East...................2 1 — 3

First half: BE – Andeusko (Mazza), 16:00; M

– Tuttle, 17:00; BE – Kohler (Everan), 26:00.

Second half: M – Lund, 50:00. BE – Bingin

(Mazza), 61:00.

Saves: M (Scher) 10; BE (Evans) 5.


Girls volleyball

Thursday’s results

RIVER VALLEY 3, PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 0

Prairie du Chien..................19 20 13

River Valley.........................25 25 25

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN (leaders): Kills —

Sagedahl 8. Digs — Sagedahl 10. Blocks — Nolan

2. Aces — Pattison 1. Assists — Groom 15.

RIVER VALLEY: Kills — Gruber 16. Digs —

Marks 16, Hoffman 16. Blocks — Stephens 3,

Hoffman 3.


Cross country

IRISH WATERS INVITATIONAL

Small schools

Boys

Team scores: Brillion 71; Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 108; Tomahawk 114; Chilton 143; North Fond du Lac/Oakfield 156; Reedsville 200; Brussels Southern Door 206; Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs 208; Coleman 224; Sevastopol 255; Eagle River Northland Pines 260; Peshtigo 261; Weyauwega-Fremont 277; Lake Mills 364; Hilbert 370; Crivitz 450; Oneida Nation 500.

Top five individuals: 1, Schlender, Bri, 16:23; 2, G. Dolan, WRA, 16:29; 3, S. Dolan, WRA, 16:43; 4, Shannon, FdLS, 17:24; 5, Aguilar, Hil, 17:33.

Lake Mills: 48, Lewellin 20:00; 65, Flores 21:12; 78, Giombetti 22:05; 82, Laws 22:22; 91, Saylor 23:12.

Girls

Team scores: Lake Mills 34; Tomahawk 55; Weyauwega-Fremont 83; Brussels Southern Door 176; Reedsville 187; Peshtigo 187; North Fond du Lac/Oakfield 200; Brillion 215; Sevastopol 226; Coleman 227; Chilton 237; Eagle River Northland Pines 260; Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs 278; Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 291.

Top five individuals: 1, Hansen, G, 19:40; 2, Bartel, WF, 20:04; 3, Lecloux, BSD, 20:55; 4, Fair, LM, 20:58; 5, Dressel, LM, 21:14.

Lake Mills: 3, Fair 20:58; 4, Dressel 21:14; 6, Winslow 21:28; 9, Willie 22:24; 12, Pitta 22:40. At Freedom, 5,000 meters.