Football

MONROE 31, MADISON EDGEWOOD 14

Monroe........................8 8 0 15 — 31

Madison Edgewood.......7 7 0 0 — 14

MEd — Zentmyer 1 run (Boll kick)

MON — Montgomery 4 run (Montgomery pass)

MON — Montgomery 9 run (Montgomery run)

MEd — Hartlieb 5 run (Boll kick)

MON — Kleckler 4 run (Sweeney run)

MON — Bansley 49 run (Hernandez kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — MON 18, MEd 18. Rushing

(Att.-Yds.) — MON 54-293, MEd 39-130.

Passing yards — MON 0, MEd 92. Passes

(Comp.-Att.-Int.) — MON 0-3-0, MEd 8-15-0.

Fumbles-lost — MON 1-1, MEd 0-0. Penalties-

yards — MON 7-70, MEd 5-55.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MON, Kleckler 29-114. MEd, Zentmyer

16-73. Passing: MON, ---. MEd, Hartlieb

8-15-0-92. Receiving: MON, -. MEd, Tenwell

2-32.

MILTON 41, FORT ATKINSON 6

Milton........................20 6 7 8 — 41

Fort Atkinson...............0 6 0 0 — 6

MIL — Hessenauer 1 run (Nick Huber kick)

MIL — Hessenauer 1 run (Nick Huber kick)

MIL — Stivarius 65 punt return (kick failed)

FA — Vander Mause 3 run (run failed)

MIL — Nelson 60 pass from Pernot (kick failed)

MIL — Ulrich 9 pass from Pernot (Huber kick)

MIL — Pernot 4 run (Hessenauer run)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — MIL 18, FA 8. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — MIL 35-173, FA 39-90. Passing yards

— MIL 126, FA 31. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.) —

MIL 7-11-1, FA 4-8-1. Fumbles-lost — MIL 1-1,

FA 0-0. Penalties-yards — MIL 2-10, FA 0-0.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MIL, Huber 13-74. FA, Torrenga

15-56. Passing: MIL, Pernot 6-9-0-126. FA,

Vander 4-8-1-31. Receiving: MIL, Nelson

2-59. FA, Flodin 2-16.

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 49, POYNETTE 7

Poynette......................0 7 0 0 — 7

Lakeside Lutheran......14 21 7 7 — 49

LL — Buchta 8 run (Vater kick)

LL — Monis 42 run (Vater kick)

LL — Ponyicsanyi 2 run (Vater kick)

LL — DeNoyer 45 pass from Monis (Vater kick)

LL — Jegerlehner 1 run (Vater kick)

POY — O’Connor 20 pass from Elsing (Bault

kick)

LL — Pampel 9 run (Vater kick)

LL — Olszewski 1 run (Vater kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — POY 7, LL 26. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — POY 25-44, LL 47-299. Passing yards

— POY 68, LL 115. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.)

— POY 6-18-0, LL 7-12-0. Fumbles-lost —

POY 3-0, LL 2-1. Penalties-yards — POY 1-5,

LL 1-15.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: POY , Moll 12-29. LL, Monis 18-112.

Passing: POY , Elsing 6-18-0-68. LL, Monis

7-12-0-115. Receiving: POY , O’Connor 2-29.

LL, DeNoyer 3-82.

CUBA CITY 27, BELLEVILLE 14

Cuba City.....................7 0 7 13 — 27

Belleville.....................7 0 0 7 — 14

BE — Mabis 21 run (Syse kick)

CC — Holzemer 11 pass from Clendenen (Garciakick)

CC — Holzemer 26 pass from Clendenen (Garcia

kick)

BE — Schulting 49 pass from Mabis (Syse kick)

CC — Holzemer 20 pass from Clendenen (kick

failed)

CC — Holzemer 30 interception ( Garcia kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — CC 15, BE 11. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — CC 33-91, BE 37-187. Passing yards

— CC 182, BE 79. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.)

— CC 17-28-1, BE 6-25-3. Fumbles-lost — CC

1-0, BE 1-0. Penalties-yards — CC 6-40, BE

3-15.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: CC , Reuter 22-57. BE, Mabis 22-

126. Passing: CC , Clendenen 17-28-1-172.

BE, Mabis 6-25-3-79. Receiving: CC , Holzemer

7-103. BE, Schulting 3-63.

HORICON/HUSTISFORD 41, PARDEEVILLE 0

Pardeeville..................0 0 0 0 — 0

Horicon/Hustisford....18 14 9 0 — 41

HH — Brooks 45 punt return (kick failed)

HH — Brooks 74 run (pass failed)

HH — Kuehl 32 pass from Schmitt (pass failed)

HH — Schmitt 6 run

HH — Schmitt 15 run (pass failed)

HH — Team safety

HH — Schmitt 7 run (Spoerl kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — PAR 8, HH 16. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — PAR 33-57, HH 29-238. Passing

yards — PAR 42, HH 62. Passes (Comp.-Att.-

Int.) — PAR 6-8-1, HH 3-7-1. Fumbles-lost

— PAR 1-1, HH 1-1. Penalties-yards — PAR

9-70, HH 5-45.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: PAR, Kowald 10-15. HH, Brooks

6-99. Passing: PAR, Wohlfert 6-8-1-42. HH,

Schmitt 2-5-1-42. Receiving: PAR, Lindert

3-19. HH, Kuehl 2-41.

SAUK PRAIRIE 13, BEAVER DAM 7

Beaver Dam.................0 7 0 0 — 7

Sauk Prairie.................7 0 0 6 — 13

SP — Hertzfeldt 14 run (Smet kick)

BD — Fletcher 30 pass from Jimenez (Walters

kick)

SP — Hertzfeldt 11 run (kick failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — BD 0, SP 0. Rushing (Att.-Yds.)

— BD 35-68, SP 47-166. Passing yards — BD

124, SP 0. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.) — BD

12-28-0, SP 0-3-0. Fumbles-lost — BD 3-2,

SP 1-0. Penalties-yards — BD 7-62, SP 8-63.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: BD, Leisses 23-60. SP, Hertzfeldt 29-

78. Passing: BD, Jimenez 12-28-0-124. SP,

---. Receiving: BD, Fletcher 3-50. SP, -.

MADISON MEMORIAL 48,

JANESVILLE PARKER 6

Janesville Parker..........0 0 0 6 — 6

Madison Memorial........6 13 14 15 — 48

MM — Hoeser 11 pass from Ceniti (Kerkhoff

kick)

MM — Schaefer 20 pass from Ceniti (Kerkhoff

kick)

MM — Lewis 25 pass from Ceniti (kick failed)

MM — Vasser 24 run (Vasser run)

MM — Marshall 1 run (kick failed)

MM — Vasser 23 run (Ellingson pass from

Ceniti)

MM — Evans 13 run (Shafranski kick)

JP — Lippens 86 kickoff return (kick failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — JP 6, MM 26. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — JP 28-41, MM 41-322. Passing yards

— JP 68, MM 182. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.)

— JP 7-11-0, MM 13-20-1. Fumbles-lost — JP

2-2, MM 1-1. Penalties-yards — JP 1-10, MM

3-40.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: JP, Sanwick 9-27. MM, Marshall 28-

168. Passing: JP, O’Leary 6-10-0-30. MM,

Ceniti 13-20-1-182. Receiving: JP, Hartwig

40-56. MM, Lewis 2-71.

REEDSBURG 49, PORTAGE 13

Reedsburg...................7 21 14 7 — 49

Portage........................6 0 0 7 — 13

POR — Sheppard 12 run

R — Lee 26 run (Jones kick)

R — Lee 58 run

R — Pawlak 24 pass from Lee (Lee run)

R — Campbell 18 run (Jones kick)

R — Walls 1 run

R — Walls 35 run (Pawlak pass from Hahn)

POR — Sheppard, Jr. 6 run (Sheppard, Jr. kick)

R — Bestor 48 run (Dorow kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — R 11, POR 5. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — R 34-389, POR 40-107. Passing

yards — R 26, POR 0. Passes (Comp.-Att.-

Int.) — R 2-5-0, POR 0-5-2. Fumbles-lost — R

4-4, POR 0-0. Penalties-yards — R 5-40, POR

1-5.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: R, Lee 7-111. POR, Sheppard, Jr.

15-62. Passing: R, Lee 1-3-0-24. POR, ---.

Receiving: R, Pawlak 2-26. POR, -.

CAMBRIDGE 42, MARSHALL 12

Cambridge...................7 21 14 0 — 42

Marshall......................6 6 0 0 — 12

MAR — Wehking 5 run

CAM — Olson 1 run (Stein kick)

CAM — Olson 1 run (Stein kick)

CAM — Hommen 27 pass from Evans (Stein

kick)

MAR — Horstmeyer 1 run

CAM — Furseth 13 pass from Evans (Stein kick)

CAM — Olson 4 run (Stein kick)

CAM — Olson 3 run (Stein kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — CAM 11, MAR 15. Rushing

(Att.-Yds.) — CAM 30-124, MAR 45-261.

Passing yards — CAM 147, MAR 51. Passes

(Comp.-Att.-Int.) — CAM 9-16-1, MAR 5-17-

3. Fumbles-lost — CAM 0-0, MAR 5-4. Penalties-

yards — CAM 2-11, MAR 3-30.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: CAM, Olson 21-101. MAR, Wehking

15-105. Passing: CAM, Evans 9-16-1-147.

MAR, Wehking 5-15-3-51. Receiving: CAM,

Hommen 5-79. MAR, Moen 3-32.

MINERAL POINT 14, FENNIMORE 12

Fennimore...................0 0 0 12 — 12

Mineral Point...............0 14 0 0 — 14

MP — Dolphin 24 pass from Isaac (Cox kick)

MP — Watters 15 pass from Lindsey (Cox kick)

FEN — 30 pass from Larson (kick failed)

FEN — 9 pass from Larson (run failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — FEN 17, MP 0. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — FEN 29-55, MP 25-80. Passing

yards — FEN 236, MP 194. Passes (Comp.-

Att.-Int.) — FEN 29-55-1, MP 11-23-0. Fumbles-

lost — FEN 0-0, MP 0-0. Penalties-yards

— FEN 3-5, MP 3-16.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: FEN, -. MP, Lindsey 16-67. Passing:

FEN, Larson 19-30-1-236. MP, Lindsey 11-23-

0-194. Receiving: FEN, -. MP, Dolphin 3-58.

DEFOREST 25,

MOUNT HOREB/BARNEVELD 22

Mount Horeb/Barneveld.7 7 8 0 — 22

DeForest....................18 0 7 0 — 25

DEF — Armstrong 6 run (kick failed)

DEF — Hackl 85 run (kick failed)

DEF — Finley 46 run

MHB — Denu 19 pass from Post (kick good)

MHB — Winston 1 run

DEF — Armstrong 5 run (Lokken kick)

MHB — Denu 30 pass from Post

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — MHB 22, DEF 18. Rushing

(Att.-Yds.) — MHB 48-364, DEF 31-87.

Passing yards — MHB 74, DEF 223. Passes

(Comp.-Att.-Int.) — MHB 9-17-1, DEF 21-32-

0. Fumbles-lost — MHB 0-0, DEF 0-0. Penalties-

yards — MHB 5-91, DEF 8-88.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MHB, Winston 19-74. DEF, Armstrong

22-130. Passing: MHB, Post 21-32-0-

223. DEF, Schroeder 9-16-0-74. Receiving:

MHB, Lee 8-86. DEF, Rauls 1-29.

EAST TROY 28, JEFFERSON 12

East Troy.....................7 21 0 0 — 28

Jefferson.....................0 12 0 0 — 12

ET — Price 27 pass from Dessart

ET — Dessart 4 run

JEF — Salerno 87 kickoff return

JEF — Sukow 16 pass from Brost

ET — 45 interception

ET — 1 run

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — ET 14, JEF 14. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — ET 56-230, JEF 24-64. Passing yards

— ET 27, JEF 98. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.)

— ET 1-1-1, JEF 8-15-1. Fumbles-lost — ET

2-2, JEF 1-1. Penalties-yards — ET 4-29, JEF

10-65.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: ET, -. JEF, Brost 13-44. Passing: ET,

---. JEF, Brost 8-15-0-98. Receiving: ET, -. JEF,

Sukow 3-51.

MCFARLAND 48, EVANSVILLE/ALBANY 0

McFarland..................14 21 6 7 — 48

Evansville/Albany.........0 0 0 0 — 0

MCF — White 17 run (Werwinski kick)

MCF — Samuel 10 interception (Werwinski

kick)

MCF — Price-Johnson 9 run (Werwinski kick)

MCF — White 10 run (Werwinski kick)

MCF — Price-Johnson 1 run (Werwinski kick)

MCF — Price-Johnson 1 run (kick failed)

MCF — Wood 1 run (Werwinski kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — MCF 18, EA 4. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — MCF 0-223, EA 0-49. Passing yards

— MCF 73, EA 46. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.) —

MCF 4-11-0, EA 7-11-1. Fumbles-lost — MCF

0-0, EA 3-3. Penalties-yards — MCF 6-40, EA

8-57.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MCF, White 12-102. EA, Forster 13-

46. Passing: MCF, Schwarting 4-11-0-73. EA,

Severson 7-9-1-57. Receiving: MCF, Hudson

4-73. EA, Kostroun 2-45.

VERONA 40, BELOIT MEMORIAL 20

Verona.......................14 13 7 6 — 40

Beloit Memorial.........14 0 6 0 — 20

V — Lindell 1 run (Garcia kick)

BM — Perry 12 run (kick failed)

V — Slawek 15 pass from Bekx (Garcia kick)

BM — Wedig 19 run (Perry run)

V — Anderson 2 pass from Bekx (Garcia kick)

BM — Perry 54 run (kick failed)

V — Lindell 11 run (kick failed)

V — Slawek 7 pass from Bekx (kick failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — V 26, BM 13. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — V 36-268, BM 38-301. Passing yards

— V 186, BM 0. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.) — V

16-19-0, BM 0-5-0. Fumbles-lost — V 0-0, BM

2-0. Penalties-yards — V 2-10, BM 5-15.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: V, Anderson 7-114. BM, Perry 19-

170. Passing: V, Bekx 16-19-0-186. BM, ---.

Receiving: V, Slawek 5-74. BM, -.

JANESVILLE CRAIG 39, MADISON WEST 6

Madison West...............6 0 0 0 — 6

Janesville Craig..........14 7 6 12 — 39

JC — Christiansen 33 pass from Coulter (Woelfle

kick)

JC — Coulter 2 run (Woelfle kick)

MW — Mercier 32 pass from Armwald (kick

failed)

JC — Coulter 5 run (Woelfle kick)

JC — Kussmaul 11 run (kick failed)

JC — Kussmaul 11 run (kick failed)

JC — Harriel 17 run (kick failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — MW 10, JC 19. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — MW 33-120, JC 54-275. Passing

yards — MW 108, JC 77. Passes (Comp.-Att.-

Int.) — MW 7-16-1, JC 4-6-0. Fumbles-lost —

MW 3-2, JC 0-0. Penalties-yards — MW 4-40,

JC 13-110.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MW, -. JC, Kussmaul 24-132. Passing:

MW, ---. JC, Coulter 4-6-0-77. Receiving:

MW, -. JC, -.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 33,

MADISON EAST 21

Madison La Follette......7 7 7 12 — 33

Madison East...............7 7 7 0 — 21

ML — Nix 7 pass from Probst (Probst kick)

MEa — Roh III 16 pass from McCosky (Dean

kick)

ML — Nix 13 pass from Probst (Probst kick)

MEa — Clay 24 run (Dean kick)

MEa — Jones 0 fumble return (Dean kick)

ML — Rajkovic 41 pass from Probst (kick failed)

ML — Kunkel 23 pass from Probst (pass failed)

WAUTOMA 33, WISCONSIN DELLS 20

Wisconsin Dells............0 6 0 14 — 20

Wautoma.....................7 7 0 19 — 33

W — Kroll 58 run (Netzler kick)

WD — Musiedlak 23 pass from Hirst (kick failed)

W — Hernandez 24 pass from Lois (Netzler kick)

W — Kroll 1 run (Netzler kick)

WD — Musiedlak 34 pass from Hirst (run failed)

W — Kroll 4 run (kick failed)

WD — Hirst 1 run (Musiedlak pass from Hirst)

W — Lois 40 run (Netzler kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — WD 8, WTM 11. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — WD 29-72, WTM 50-350. Passing

yards — WD 191, WTM 84. Passes (Comp.-

Att.-Int.) — WD 11-26-2, WTM 6-15-0.

Fumbles-lost — WD 2-2, WTM 1-1. Penalties-

yards — WD 4-30, WTM 6-55.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: WD, Hunkins 7-40. WTM, Kroll 23-

179. Passing: WD, Hirst 11-2-2-191. WTM,

Lois 6-15-0-84. Receiving: WD, Musiedlak

2-57. WTM, Hernandez 1-24.

WAUNAKEE 43, BARABOO 0

Baraboo.......................0 0 0 0 — 0

Waunakee..................22 21 0 0 — 43

W — Maly 64 pass from Wulf (Marek kick)

W — Block 17 pass from Wulf (Keller pass from

Royston)

W — Wulf 15 run (Marek kick)

W — Wulf 22 run (Marek kick)

W — Block 5 pass from Jarrett Wulf (Marek kick)

W — Robson 47 interception (Marek kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — BAR 5, W 11. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — BAR 35-90, W 27-122. Passing yards

— BAR 18, W 240. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.)

— BAR 2-8-1, W 13-21-0. Fumbles-lost — BAR

1-1, W 1-1. Penalties-yards — BAR 1-5, W 1-5.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: BAR , Wech 13-48. W, Wulf 6-51.

Passing: BAR , Turkington 1-7-15-1. W, Wulf

10-13-201-0. Receiving: BAR , Carpenter

1-15. W, Maly 5-170.

LAKE MILLS 25, LODI 14

Lake Mills....................6 6 7 6 — 25

Lodi.............................0 7 0 7 — 14

LM — Jones 33 pass from Moen (kick failed)

L — Parsons 31 pass from Potter

LM — Pierce 5 run

LM — Moen 4 run

LM — Moen 80 run

L — Parsons 25 pass from Faust (Soehle kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — LM 8, L 10. Rushing (Att.-Yds.)

— LM 31-161, L 37-114. Passing yards — LM

146, L 124. Passes (Comp.-Att.-Int.) — LM 10-

22-2, L 7-21-4. Fumbles-lost — LM 1-1, L 2-1.

Penalties-yards — LM 9-85, L 5-25.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: LM, Moen 23-125. L, Soehle 21-75.

Passing: LM, Moen 10-22-2-146. L, Faust

4-10-1-80. Receiving: LM, Pierce 4-29. L,

Parsons 3-84.

OREGON 31, WATERTOWN 20

Oregon.........................3 14 0 14 — 31

Watertown...................0 7 13 0 — 20

O — FG Haufle 24

O — Szudy 21 pass from Nolan Look

O — Look 1 run (Haufle kick)

W — Stas 7 pass from Pauly (Kujawski kick)

W — Stas 15 pass from Pauly (Kujawski kick)

W — Stas 44 pass from Pauly (Kujawski kick)

O — DiMaggio 3 run (Haufle kick)

O — Look 76 run (Haufle kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs — Or 10, WAT 15. Rushing (Att.-

Yds.) — Or 37-185, WAT 29-80. Passing

yards — Or 83, WAT 185. Passes (Comp.-

Att.-Int.) — Or 7-18-1, WAT 18-40-4. Fumbles-

lost — Or 1-1, WAT 2-0. Penalties-yards

— Or 9-107, WAT 4-25.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: Or, Look 4-81. WAT , Pauly 14-48.

Passing: Or, Look 7-18-1-83. WAT , Pauly 18-

40-4-201. Receiving: Or, DiMaggio 40-35.

WAT , Stas 6-86.

Other result

Laneaster 34, Prairie du Chien 33


Cross country

MADISON CITY MEET

Boys

Team scores: Madison West 24, Madison La

Follette 49, Madison East 94, Madison Memorial

95, Madison Edgewood 112.

Top individuals: 1, Nuenninghoff, MW, 16:28;

2, Wolfe, ML, 16:38; 3, Hellrood, ML, 16:40; 4,

Kohn, MW, 16:47; 5, Treiber, MW, 16:48.

West: 1, Nuenninghoff, 16:28; 4, Kohn,

16:47; 5, Treiber, 16:48; 6, Reed, 16:52;

8, Gary, 16:57. La Follette: 2, Wolfe 16:38;

3, Hellrood 16:40; 11, Jaeger 17:04; 14,

Rottiewr 17:24; 19, Olson 17:38. East: 7,

Hansen 16:56; 9, Wasserman 17:00; 23, M.

Oser 17:46; 25, Beilfuss 18:01; 30, C. Oser

18:39. Memorial: 12, Peppard 17:21; 13,

Said 17:22; 20, Anthony 17:40; 24, Simpson

17:52; 26, Weller 18:03. Edgewood: 16,

Gilles 17:29; 17, Richardson 17:31; 18, Beyer

17:35; 29, Brolin 18:31; 32, Moliner 18:51.

Girls

Team scores: Madison West 22, Madison Memorial

40, Madison La Follette 89, Madison

East 106, Madison Edgewood 132.

Top individuals: 1, Nashold, MW, 18:45; 2,

Bowman, MW, 19:28; 3, Rohrer, MW, 19:42; 4,

C. Greblo, MW, 20:03; 5, Gaines, MM, 20:08.

West: 1, Nashold 18:45; 2, Bowman 19:28;

3, Rohrer 19:42; 4, C. Greblo 20:03; 12, Weigl

20:35. Memorial: 5, Gaines 20:08; 7, Reid

20:23; 8, Rhodes 20:26; 9, Cutforth 20:27;

11, House 20:31. La Follette: 10, El. Hosokawa

20:31; 17, Milfred 21:15; 19, Er. Hosokawa

21:47; 21, Lues 22:11; 22, Violante 22:25.

East: 6, Hughes 20:11; 18, Betts 21:32; 26,

Reiner 22:56; 27, Cooper 22:26; 29, Johnson

23:44. Edgewood: 20, Maiers 22:01; 24, Mc-

Climon 22:42; 25, Powless 22:51; 31, Stanley

23:58; 32, Yager 24:00.

At Lake Farm County Park. 5,000 meters.

SHOREWOOD INVITATIONAL

Boys

Team scores: Shorewood 74, Milwaukee King

83, DeForest 118, University School of Milwaukee

119, Hartland Lake Country Lutheran

151, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 156, Waukesha

South 163, Kenosha St. Joseph 185, New

Berlin West 188, Brookfield Academy 249,

Greendale Martin Luther 364, Milwaukee

Messmer 390, Milwaukee Cristo Rey 408, Milwaukee

Carmen South 414, Milwaukee Augustine

Prep 415, Milwaukee Juneau 448.

Top individuals: 1, Mielke, LCL , 16:23; 2,

Burgener, D, 16:38; 3, Florsheim, Sh, 16:51.

DeForest: 2, Burgener 16:38; 10, Grabowski

17:15; 23, Roth 17:53; 42, Bauer 18:27; 43,

Larson 18:31.

Girls

Team scores: Shorewood 31, Greendale Martin

Luther 60, New Berlin West 87, DeForest

91, University School of Milwaukee 115, Hartland

Lake Country Lutheran 149, Milwaukee

Reagan 182, Kenosha St. Joseph 221, Milwaukee

Cristo Rey 295.

Top individuals: 1, Lozier, Sh, 20:08; 2, Elliott,

Sh, 20:12; 3, Moravec, GML, 20:25.

DeForest: 7, Fox 21:17; 17, Bauer, 22:08; 20,

Ackerman 22:13; 28, Cass 22:39; 34, Pickhardt

22:55.


Girls swimming

MIDDLETON 104, SUN PRAIRIE 66

200 medley relay: Sun Prairie (Carey, Schulz,

Nelson, Fiske), 1:47.95; 200 freestyle: Aegerter,

MI, 1:55.75. 200 individual medley:

Silvestri, MI, 2:08.82. 50 freestyle: Fiske,

SP, 23.67. 100 butterfly: Pierobon Mays, MI,

58.88. 100 freestyle: Chirafisi, MI, 54.32. 500

freestyle: Licking, MI, 5:17.91. 200 freestyle

relay: Middleton (Smith, Aegerter, Chirafisi,

Licking), 1:37.85. 100 backstroke: Pierobon

Mays, MI, 58.82. 100 breaststroke: Silvestri,

MI, 1:05.56. 400 freestyle relay: Sun Prairie

(Nelson, Moericke, Schulz, Fiske), 3:31.80.

MADISON MEMORIAL 123,

JANESVILLE PARKER/EVANSVILLE 47

200 medley relay: Madison Memorial (DeFever,

Spielman, Beglinger, House), 2:02.34. 200

freestyle: Carson, MM, 2:04.54. 200 individual

medley: Sitter, JPEV, 2:26.27. 50 freestyle:

DeFever, MM, 25.84. 100 butterfly: McKeon,

MM, 1:04.57. 100 freestyle: Schmitz, MM,

58.44. 500 freestyle: Spielman, MM, 5:30.22.

200 freestyle relay: Madison Memorial (Sheridan,

McKeon, K. Bissen, Golden), 1:44.39. 100

backstroke: House, MM, 1:05.87. 100 breaststroke:

Bloomer, MM, 1:14.14. 400 freestyle

relay: Madison Memorial (McKeon, Golden,

House, Schmitz), 3:51.50.

VERONA/MOUNT HOREB 134,

BELOIT MEMORIAL 36

200 medley relay: Verona/Mount Horeb

(Felsheim, Malecki, Stewart, McCartney),

1:57.04. 200 freestyle: Zuehl, VMH, 2:01.50.

200 individual medley: McCartney, VMH,

2:22.73. 50 freestyle: Zuehl, VMH, 26.19.

100 butterfly: Zuehl, VMH, 1:02.52. 100

freestyle: Bennin, VMH, 56.57. 500 freestyle:

Stewart, VMH, 5:24.25. 200 freestyle

relay: Verona/Mount Horeb (Brazeau, Seidl,

Felsheim, Zuehl), 1:48.26. 100 backstroke:

Bennin, VMH, 1:03.47. 100 breaststroke:

Felsheim, VMH, 1:16.72. 400 freestyle relay:

Verona/Mount Horeb (Bennin, Updegrove,

McCormick, Brazeau), 3:56.26.


Boys soccer

OREGON 5, MADISON MEMORIAL 0

Madison Memorial............. 0 0 — 0

Oregon.............................. 2 3 — 5

First half: O — Hendrickson (Bennett), 18:58;

Bjerke (Conduah), 24:46. Second half: O — Conduah

(Bjerke), 49:53; Bennett (Bjerke), 61:36;

Hendrickson (Bjerke), 75:32. Saves: MM 7, O 5.

MCFARLAND 6, EDGERTON 0

Edgerton............................ 0 0 — 0

McFarland......................... 4 2 — 6

First half: M — Menez-Maya (Blair), 7:00; Z.

Nichols (Loss), 27:16; E. Nichols (Connor),

35:27; E. Nichols (McGinn), 44:06. Second

half: M — McGinn (Newcomer), 49:01; Blair

(McGinn), 50:18. Saves: E (Tronnes 8, Zartman

3) 11, M (Schutt 2, Miller 0) 2.

WAUNAKEE 0, KIMBERLY 0

Waunakee.......................... 0 0 — 0

Kimberly............................ 0 0 — 0

Saves: W (Ohm) 2; K (Kelly) 2.

Thursday’s results

WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 6,

WISCONSIN DELLS 0

Wisconsin Dells.................. 0 0 — 0

Wisconsin Heights.............. 2 4 — 6

First half: WH — Schomber (Jacobus), 7:48;

Jacobus (Schomber), 21:14. Second half: WH

— Murphy (Haugen), 49:07; Murphy, 61:42;

Brown (Stampfi), 79:18; Trollup (Childs),

83:30. Saves: WD (Fish) 15, WH 8.

VERONA 7, BELOIT MEMORIAL 0

Verona............................... 3 4 — 7

Beloit Memorial................. 0 0 — 0

First half: V — Popkewitz (Luttinen), 25:00;

Gamez, 42:00; Luttinen (Popkewitz), 43:00.

Second half: W — Knight (Camez), 58:00; Popkewitz,

78:00; Knight (Prout), 80:00; Luttinen,

87:00. Saves: V (Ohm) 1, BM (Aragon) 4.