BOYS BASKETBALL

Badger North Conference

Reedsburg at Baraboo, 7:15 p.m.

Mount Horeb at Waunakee, 7:15 p.m.

Portage at DeForest, 7:15 p.m.

Sauk Prairie at Beaver Dam, 7:30 p.m.

Badger South Conference

Milton at Watertown, 7:15 p.m.

Monona Grove at Oregon, 7:15 p.m.

Monroe at Madison Edgewood, 7:15 p.m.

Stoughton at Fort Atkinson, 7:15 p.m.

Big Eight Conference

Beloit Memorial at Madison East, 7:30 p.m.

Capitol North Conference

Columbus at Lake Mills, 7:30 p.m.

Lodi at Poynette, 7:30 p.m.

Watertown Luther Prep at Lakeside Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

Capitol South Conference

Belleville at Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

New Glarus at Cambridge, 7:30 p.m.

Waterloo at Wisconsin Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Rock Valley Conference

Clinton at Edgerton, 7:15 p.m.

Evansville at Whitewater, 7:15 p.m.

Six Rivers East Conference

Barneveld at Monticello, 7:30 p.m.

SWAL

Iowa-Grant at Mineral Point, 7:30 p.m.

Trailways South Conference

Madison Abundant Life/St. Ambrose at Palmyra-Eagle, 7:15 p.m.

Madison Country Day at Deerfield, 7:15 p.m.

Orfordville Parkview at Johnson Creek, 7:15 p.m.

Trailways West Conference

Pardeeville at Green Lake/Princeton, 7:15 p.m.

Non-conference

Adams-Friendship at River Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Wisconsin Dells at Richland Center, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Big Eight Conference

Beloit Memorial at Janesville Parker, 7:30 p.m.

Janesville Craig at Madison Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

Capitol South Conference

Belleville at Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.

Wisconsin Heights at New Glarus, 7:30 p.m.

Rock Valley Conference

Edgerton at Clinton, 7:15 p.m.

Evansville at Brodhead, 7:15 p.m.

McFarland at Jefferson, 7:15 p.m.

Southwest Wisconsin Conference

Prairie du Chien at River Valley, 7:15 p.m.

SWAL

Iowa-Grant at Mineral Point, 7:30 p.m.

Trailways South Conference

Deerfield at Rio, 7:15 p.m.

Trailways West Conference

Plainfield Tri-County at Pardeeville, 7:15 p.m.

Non-conference

Lake Mills at Wisconsin Dells, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin Rapids at Reedsburg, 7:15 p.m.

Elkhorn at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Platteville at Mount Horeb, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

WIAA regional quarterfinals

Tomah vs. DeForest co-op at The Ice Pond of Waunakee, 6:45 p.m.

Sparta vs. Baraboo/Portage at Pierce Park, Baraboo, 7 p.m.

Viroqua co-op vs. Sauk Prairie co-op at Sauk Prairie Rec Center, Prairie du Sac, 7 p.m.

Monona Grove vs. McFarland at McFarland Community Ice Arena, 7 p.m.

Monroe co-op vs. Stoughton at Mandt Ice Arena, Stoughton, 7:15 p.m.

Milton/Fort Atkinson vs. Whitefish Bay co-op at Kern Center, Milwaukee, 7:30 p.m.

Kenosha Bradford co-op vs. Greendale co-op at Wilson Park, Milwaukee, 6:45 p.m.

Beaver Dam co-op vs. West Bend West co-op at Kettle Moraine Ice Center, West Bend, 6 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Non-conference

Middleton co-op vs. Marshfield co-op at Waupaca Expo Center, 5 p.m.

WRESTLING

WIAA team sectionals

DIVISION 1

At Verona: Holmen vs. Waunakee, 7 p.m.

At Elkhorn: Stoughton vs. Elkhorn, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2

At Viroqua: Semifinals (6 p.m.) — Lodi vs. Prairie du Chien; Evansville/Albany vs. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau/Melrose-Mindoro. Final (8 p.m.) — Semifinal winners meet.

At East Troy: Semifinals (6 p.m.) — Jefferson vs. Kewaskum; Chilton/Hilbert vs. East Troy. Final (8 p.m.) — Semifinal winners meet.

DIVISION 3

At Royall: Semifinals (6 p.m.) — Brookwood vs. Fennimore; Darlington/Black Hawk vs. La Crosse Aquinas. Final (8 p.m.)— Semifinal winners meet.

GYMNASTICS

Badger Conference

Watertown at Milton, 6 p.m.

Big Eight Conference

Sun Prairie at Janesville Craig, 7 p.m.