BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

ONALASKA 71, LOGAN 46

Logan 22 24 — 46

Onalaska 28 43 — 71

LOGAN (3-6, 1-2): CJ Siegel 8, Jacksun Hamilton 7, Matthew Borsheim 9, Maguire Werner 11, Jahkai Funches 5, Calvin Mavin 4, Xavier Rodriguez 2.

ONALASKA (8-1, 3-0): Carson Arenz 15, Tyrell Stuttley 24, Sam Kick 6, Noah Skifton 18, Landon Skemp 5, Gavin McGrath 2, Hank Olsen 1.

TOMAH 49, SPARTA 44

Tomah 20 29 — 49

Sparta 23 21 — 44

TOMAH (7-2, 2-1): Trey Gnewikow 5, Kyle Kroener 12, Mason Brandt 3, Josh Dahlke 9, Peter Brey 5, Trevor Shutter 15.

SPARTA (4-7, 0-4): Alex Burke 11, Nick Church 10, Raymond Brown 4, Dadrian Allen 6, Jayden Raymer 6, Wesley Yahnke 2, Bryce Edwards 5.

COULEE

WEST SALEM 62, G-E-T 57

G-E-T 37 20 — 57

West Salem 29 33 — 62

G-E-T (5-3, 4-1): Alex Pearson 11, Blake Thiesse 3, Chris Thompson 17, Kevin Kriesel 3, Jake Jumbeck 3, Tyler Scherr 20.

WEST SALEM (4-6, 2-3): Malachi Athnos 13, Trenton Foreman 14, Dylan Godlewski 14, Seth Parsons 3, Hunter Wakefield 11, David Lattos 7.

BLACK RIVER FALLS 76, ONALASKA LUTHER 63

Black River Falls 37 39 — 76

Luther 39 24 — 63

BRF (6-4, 3-1): Ethan Anderson 48, Elliot Bird 8, Jacob Woods 5, Bryce Seiber 15.

LUTHER (5-5, 1-3): Emery Byus 28, Joey McNamara 6, Ben Kutz 7, Noah Matzke 12, Nick Koenig 2, Bennett Loersch 8.

VIROQUA 54, WESTBY 53

Viroqua 17 37 — 54

Westby 30 23 — 53

VIROQUA (1-9. 1-3): Sam Jett 15, Jared Anderson 10, Andrew Wedwick 16, Steve Diehl 8, Anthony Rappl 5.

WESTBY (2-9, 1-3):Sam Strangstalien 13, Hunter Ward 4, Griffin Grass 9, Alex Gluch 14, Davonte Spears 4, Joe Armbruster 7, Devin Nelson 2.

DAIRYLAND

MELROSE-MINDORO 79, BLAIR-TAYLOR 58

Blair-Taylor 26 32 — 58

Mel-Min 48 31 — 79

BLAIR-TAYLOR (4-4, 1-3): Issac Nerby 11, Tyler Kirchner 10, Josh Olson 11, Matt Waldera 10, Logan Smith 6, Kyle Steien 6, Dakota Garrett 4.

MEL-MIN (7-2, 6-0): Connor Christopherson 10, Brett Gerdes 13, Derw Blaken 20, Victor Porterio 6, Andrew Scafe 8, Andrew Antony 9, Eli Aasen 1, Jimmy Polenz 12.

SWC

RIVER VALLEY 54, PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 47

River Valley 28 26 — 54

PdC 16 31 — 47

RIVER VALLEY (6-4, 4-0): Sammy Rosenberg 1, Bailey Hamble 17, Taylor Knutson 8, Brett Nachruner 10, Ben Fortney 8, Connor Nicholson 8, Billy Schluter 2.

PdC (5-4, 2-2): Gavin Gillitzer 9, Mark Welter 11, Mason Kramer 8, Ben Teynor 4, Josh Dyer 2, Blake Bartels 2, Cory Check 3, Hunter Davis 8.

NONCONFERENCE

ARCADIA 65, ELEVA-STRUM 48

Eleva-Strum 21 27 — 48

Arcadia 24 41 — 65

ELEVA-STRUM: Drew Severson 21, Andrew Schoen 7, Isaac Hulberg 2, Shawn McRoberts 5, Matt Tomasello 2, Alec Olson 2, Mick Thompson 9.

ARCADIA (7-1): Tyler Berg 2, Brennan Scow 2, Isaac Andre 12, Damian Boberg 8, Michael Schweisthal 11, Curtis Weltzien 15, Nolan Martin 15.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

TOMAH 61, SPARTA 33

Tomah 35 26 — 61

Sparta 23 10 — 33

TOMAH (11-2, 3-1): Lindsay Conway 6, Madison Lindauer 18, Madisyn Brey 22, Reis Derousseau 8, Emma Liek 7.

SPARTA (2-8, 1-3): Kirsten Blaha 2, Callie Ziebell 9, Brielle Savor 5, Rorie Marx 10, Emma Smith 1, Lanie Schell 6.

AQUINAS 78, CENTRAL 43

Central 23 20 — 43

Aquinas 54 24 — 78

CENTRAL (5-7, 0-4): Madison Trussoni 10, Sophie Leinfelder 2, Ally Pangier 2, Whitney Misineck 4, Allyson Fergot 3, Rachel Peterson 7, Avalon Miller 5, Emily Secord 8, Brittany Williams 2.

AQUINAS (10-0, 5-0): Jessa Peterson 12, Taylor Theusch 6, Megan Scheidt 6, Shaelyn McCoy 2, Kayla Bahr 5, Lexi Donarski 15, Whittni Rezin 13, Kyah Steiner 8, Courtney Becker 9, Zoey Koblitz 2.

SCENIC BLUFFS

BANGOR 68, HILLSBORO 37

Hillsboro 17 20 — 37

Bangor 33 35 — 68

HILLSBORO (9-3, 3-2): Grace Stockwell 6, Molly Crandall 8, Courtney Fanta 3, Hannah Munson 1, Sydney Johnson 17, Grace Holthe 2. 1,014

BANGOR (10-2, 5-0): Ariana Hundt 14, Ashley Lockington 10, Haylee Leonard 3, Alea Fortier 8, Elizabeth Nicolai 2, Emma Wittmershaus 18, Jaclynn Freit 7, Courtney Oesterle 5, Trisha Jones 1.

NECEDAH 38, CASHTON 23

Necedah 19 19 — 28

Cashton 11 12 — 23

NECEDAH (8-3, 3-2): Emily Herried 3, Faith Tunks 6, Kyra Saylor 5, Danielle Becker 5, Lindsey Murphy 14, Miah Hansen 4, Gabrielle Wilhorn 1.

CASHTON (5-6, 3-2): Maddy Leis 2, Brianna Wanek 2, Allison Brownell 2, Odessa Hemmersbach 2, Shelby Hanson 12, Olivia Meyers 1.

BROOKWOOD 58, ROYALL 47

Brookwood 36 22 — 58

Royall 24 23 — 47

BROOKWOOD (9-0, 5-0): Allyson Nelson 29, Amy Berg 5, Angel Brueggen 8, Kate Hyatt 6, Cassidy Green 2, Lydia Marigal 8.

ROYALL (2-6, 1-5): Emily Olson 5, Tenley Wopat 2, Emma Gruen 13, Cheyenne Harris 9, Maddie Wainwright 4, McKenzie Vaeseman 14..

SWC

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 49, RIVER VALLEY 41

River Valley 19 22 — 41

PdC 34 15 — 49

RIVER VALLEY: Jalen Eastlick 6, Sophie French 5, Carmen Hood 6, Tianna Gruber 4, Ellie Hoffman 6, Taylor Eberlie 3, Emily Briehl 2, Rylee Finer 9.

PdC (4-6, 2-2): Brytta Sagedahl 2, Ella Hager 12, Molly Mason 2, Makenzie Knapp 3, Keya Welch 6, Mckenna Keeney 3, Macey Banasik 5, Gabby Ritchie 10, Hope Meyer 6.

NONCONFERENCE

MENOMONIE 60, HOLMEN 40

—Holmen 16 24 — 40

Menomonie 25 35 — 60

HOLMEN (7-4): Sydney Jahr 4, Brooklyn Paulson 14, Caitlin Young 9, Braidyn Rutten 2, Kendra Leis 11.

MENOMONIE (10-4): Lindsey Johnson 13, Elle Hemauer 2, Lexi Hastings 3, Kyle Mogen 4, Madison Davis 8, Tyra Boettcher 22, Sarah Stainer 5, Destiny Haldeman 2.

GIRLS HOCKEY

NONCONFERENCE

Rock County 7, Onalaska 3. Records: RC 13-2-2; O 5-7-1.

WRESTLING

COULEE

Westby 58, Black River Falls 24.

THREE RIVERS

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39, La Crescent 12.

Locations